...

ST. ANTONY'S CHURCH

Established

21-11-1922

Patron

St. Antony

Address

Meenachil, Kottayam Dt. - 686 577

Email

stantonysmeenachilpallypalai@gmail.com

Telephone

04822-214310

Website

Patron Saint and Feasts

Patron Saint :  St Antony
Main Feast of the Parish :  St. Antony
Main Feast Date :  13 June
Other Feast Dates :  St. Alphonsa 28 July , 

Parish Administration

Prayer Timings

...

ST. ANTONY'S CHURCH
Day
Timing
Sunday ★ 05:45 am,  ★ 07:00 am,  ★ 09:45 am, 
Monday ★ 06:30 am, 
Tuesday ★ 06:30 am,  ✪ (St. Antony) 07:20 am, 
Wednesday ★ 06:30 am, 
Thursday ★ 06:30 am, 
Friday ★ 06:30 am, 
Saturday ★ 06:30 am,  ✪ (Mother of Perpetual Help ) 07:20 am, 
★ Holy Qurbana ✪ Novena ❃ Sapra ❂ Ramsa

Holy Qurbana Station / Wayside Chapels

ST ANTONYS

KUMBANI Wayside Chapels

Forane of this Parish

Helpful Contact

Babu Thomas

Sacristian 9605907267

T C Thankachan

Pastoral Council Member 9447037105

Jijo

Sunday School HM 8086959023

Amalu

Computer Operator 9567348220

Kuttichan

Accountant 9946801523

Suresh

Auditor 8086009233

Binu

Kaikkaran 9846216865

Joms

Kaikkaran 9947169745

Sunny

Kaikkaran 9495197021

Religious Houses Under this Parish

# House Name Congregation Superior
1 Mother Of Mary Mediatrix MMM Convent Rev Sr Alice Iype

Institutions Under this Parish

Meenachil Aided LP School

Meenachil

Former Vicars & Asst. Vicars

Fr.THOTTUMKAL THOMAS

Vicar

23-02-2019

Fr.THARAPPEL JOSE (JR)

Vicar

18-02-2017 - 23-02-2019

Fr.KANIYAMPADICKAL ZACHARIAS

Vicar

30-01-2016 - 18-02-2017

Fr.PARAVUMMEL JOSEPH

Vicar

26-02-2011 - 30-01-2016

Fr.BRAHMANAVELIL THOMAS

Vicar

02-02-2002 - 25-02-2011

Fr.NADUVILEKOOT JOSEPH

Vicar

17-02-2001 - 02-02-2002

Fr.MALIEKAL JOHN

Vicar

01-02-1996 - 17-02-2001

Fr.PADICKAKUZHIPPIL SEBASTIAN

Vicar

01-02-1991 - 01-02-1996

Fr.VADAKARA JOSEPH

Vicar

01-02-1985 - 01-02-1991

Fr.JOSE ANCHERIL

Vicar

01-11-1983 - 06-02-1988

Fr.Joseph Vallippalam

Vicar

01-04-1983

Fr.Joseph Parakulangara

Vicar

01-04-1982

Fr.Joseph Punnapalckal

Vicar

01-04-1981

Fr.Thomas Nadackal

Vicar

01-04-1977

Fr.Augustine Vellaramkuzhiyil

Vicar

01-04-1974

Fr.Michael Kottaram

Vicar

01-04-1971

Fr.Joseph Inchiparampil

Vicar

01-10-1969

Fr.Mathew Mampuzhakunnel

Vicar

01-12-1965

Fr.Joseph Nedumpurath

Vicar

01-10-1958

Fr.Thomas Vadakkemuriyil

Vicar

01-05-1957

Fr.Thomas Kizhakkemannoor

Vicar

01-08-1954

Fr.Mathai Kizhakkemannoor

Vicar

01-04-1954

Fr.Scaria Mannoor

Vicar

01-04-1953

Fr.Geevarghese Kizhakkekutt

Vicar

01-04-1947

Fr.Jacob Erthayil

Vicar

01-05-1944

Fr.Thomas Valiplackal

Vicar

01-04-1944

Fr.Jacob Vazhackal

Vicar

01-04-1940

Fr.Jacob Vakasseril

Vicar

01-04-1938

Fr.Philip Ettonniyil

Vicar

01-05-1934

Fr.Jacob Thyythottathil

Vicar

01-04-1934

Fr.Paulose Alappattu

Vicar

01-04-1927

Fr.Mathai Maliakel-Kappilumakal

Vicar

01-04-1925